Difference between revisions of "Alchemy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Removed extra return) |
WormTounge (talk | contribs) (→Others) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Potion | ! Potion | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
| + | ! Trainings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | bottle of light blue paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a brittle gray rock | + | | bottle of light blue paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a brittle gray rock || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | bottle of yellow paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a soft yellowish stone | + | | bottle of yellow paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a soft yellowish stone || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | bottle of pink paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a crystalline pink stone | + | | bottle of pink paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a crystalline pink stone || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | bottle of light green paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a brambleberry cluster | + | | bottle of light green paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a brambleberry cluster || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | bottle of dark blue paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, a brittle grey rock and a crumbly black rock | + | | bottle of dark blue paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, a brittle grey rock and a crumbly black rock || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | bottle of dark green paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, a brambleberry cluster and a crumbly black rock | + | | bottle of dark green paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, a brambleberry cluster and a crumbly black rock || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | bottle of purple paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a bunch of tangleberries | + | | bottle of purple paint || a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a bunch of tangleberries || ? |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! Potion | ! Potion | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
| + | ! Trainings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Luminescent Culture || a lyfelidae whisker, a pinch of catsbane, a Scarmis Egg, and a bottle of water | + | | Luminescent Culture || a lyfelidae whisker, a pinch of catsbane, a Scarmis Egg, and a bottle of water || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Luminescent Salve || a tuft of lyfelidae fur, a pinch of catsbane, a Scarmis Egg, and a bottle of water | + | | Luminescent Salve || a tuft of lyfelidae fur, a pinch of catsbane, a Scarmis Egg, and a bottle of water || ? |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
! Potion | ! Potion | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
| + | ! Trainings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Red Healing Potion || an uli flower, a cluster of spores, and a bottle of water | + | | Red Healing Potion || an uli flower, a cluster of spores, and a bottle of water || Free |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Red Healing Salve || an uli flower, a cluster of mutated spores, and a bottle of water | + | | Red Healing Salve || an uli flower, a cluster of mutated spores, and a bottle of water || Free |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tykan Healing Potion || a pouch of kyten, a cluster of togron nuts, and a bottle of water | + | | Tykan Healing Potion || a pouch of kyten, a cluster of togron nuts, and a bottle of water || 15 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
! Potion | ! Potion | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
| + | ! Trainings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Purple Antivenom || a Venom Gland, a shot of Sylvan whiskey, and a bottle of water | + | | Purple Antivenom || a Venom Gland, a shot of Sylvan whiskey, and a bottle of water || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Green Antivenom || 2 Venom Glands, a shot of Sylvan whiskey, and a bottle of water | + | | Green Antivenom || 2 Venom Glands, a shot of Sylvan whiskey, and a bottle of water || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yellow Antivenom || 2 Venom Glands, 2 shots of Sylvan whiskey, and a bottle of water | + | | Yellow Antivenom || 2 Venom Glands, 2 shots of Sylvan whiskey, and a bottle of water || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spirit Curative Potion || a bottle of water, a cluster of mutated spores, and a Wumpa gourd | + | | Spirit Curative Potion || a bottle of water, a cluster of mutated spores, and a Wumpa gourd || ? |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
! Potion | ! Potion | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
| + | ! Made By | ||
| + | ! Trainings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Potion of Energy || a myrm egg, a scavenger bird feather, and a bottle of water | + | | Potion of Energy || a myrm egg, a scavenger bird feather, and a bottle of water || Anyone || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blue Spirit Potion || a bottle of water, a cluster of azure spores, and a garka bloom | + | | Blue Spirit Potion || a bottle of water, a cluster of azure spores, and a garka bloom || Healers || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Potion of Water Breathing || a bottle of water, a cluster of mutated spores, and a piece of coral | + | | Potion of Water Breathing || a bottle of water, a cluster of mutated spores, and a piece of coral || Mystics || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Catsbane Necklace || a pinch of catsbane, a tuft of lyfelidae fur, a lyfelidae claw, and a lyfelidae whisker | + | | Catsbane Necklace || a pinch of catsbane, a tuft of lyfelidae fur, a lyfelidae claw, and a lyfelidae whisker || Fighters || 10 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | [[Category:General Information]] | + | [[Category:General Information]] [[Category:Items]] |
Latest revision as of 21:19, 23 February 2009
Recipes
Paint
| Potion | Ingredients | Trainings |
|---|---|---|
| bottle of light blue paint | a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a brittle gray rock | ? |
| bottle of yellow paint | a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a soft yellowish stone | ? |
| bottle of pink paint | a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a crystalline pink stone | ? |
| bottle of light green paint | a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a brambleberry cluster | ? |
| bottle of dark blue paint | a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, a brittle grey rock and a crumbly black rock | ? |
| bottle of dark green paint | a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, a brambleberry cluster and a crumbly black rock | ? |
| bottle of purple paint | a bottle of water, a powdery white rock, and a bunch of tangleberries | ? |
Luminescent Potions
| Potion | Ingredients | Trainings |
|---|---|---|
| Luminescent Culture | a lyfelidae whisker, a pinch of catsbane, a Scarmis Egg, and a bottle of water | ? |
| Luminescent Salve | a tuft of lyfelidae fur, a pinch of catsbane, a Scarmis Egg, and a bottle of water | ? |
Healing Potions
| Potion | Ingredients | Trainings |
|---|---|---|
| Red Healing Potion | an uli flower, a cluster of spores, and a bottle of water | Free |
| Red Healing Salve | an uli flower, a cluster of mutated spores, and a bottle of water | Free |
| Tykan Healing Potion | a pouch of kyten, a cluster of togron nuts, and a bottle of water | 15 |
Antivenoms
| Potion | Ingredients | Trainings |
|---|---|---|
| Purple Antivenom | a Venom Gland, a shot of Sylvan whiskey, and a bottle of water | 15 |
| Green Antivenom | 2 Venom Glands, a shot of Sylvan whiskey, and a bottle of water | 20 |
| Yellow Antivenom | 2 Venom Glands, 2 shots of Sylvan whiskey, and a bottle of water | 25 |
| Spirit Curative Potion | a bottle of water, a cluster of mutated spores, and a Wumpa gourd | ? |
Others
| Potion | Ingredients | Made By | Trainings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potion of Energy | a myrm egg, a scavenger bird feather, and a bottle of water | Anyone | 8 |
| Blue Spirit Potion | a bottle of water, a cluster of azure spores, and a garka bloom | Healers | 8 |
| Potion of Water Breathing | a bottle of water, a cluster of mutated spores, and a piece of coral | Mystics | ? |
| Catsbane Necklace | a pinch of catsbane, a tuft of lyfelidae fur, a lyfelidae claw, and a lyfelidae whisker | Fighters | 10 |